search


0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Custom Search

album: "King Of Hearts" (2012)

King Of Hearts lyrics - Cassie

You are the Prince of Charm
Seduction is your art
You'll never play my love
You're just my King of Hearts
You are my King of Hearts

If you with it
You might as well admit it
And you can come and get it
Or you can just forget it, forget it
If you with it
You might as well admit it
And you can come and get it
Boy you can just forget it, forget it

You are the Prince of Charm
Seduction is your art
You'll never play my love
You're just my King of Hearts
You are my King of Hearts

You are the Prince of Charm
Seduction is your art
You'll never play my love
You're just my King of Hearts
You are my King of Hearts

Hear what you sayin'
Baby why you blamin'?
It's obvious you playin'
But you can just keep blamin', keep blamin'

Keep playin',
Baby why you playin'?
It's obvious you gamin'
But you can just keep blamin', keep blamin'

You are the Prince of Charm
Seduction is your art
You'll never play my love
You're just my King of Hearts
You are my King of Hearts

You are the Prince of Charm
Seduction is your art
You'll never play my love
You're just my King of Hearts
You are my King of Hearts

And we go
And we go go (go go go go)
And we go
And we go go (go go go go)

King of Hearts
King of Hearts
King of Hearts
King of Hearts

You are the Prince of Charm
Seduction is your art
You'll never play my love
You're just my King of Hearts
You are my King of Hearts

And we go
And we go go (go go go go)
And we go
And we go go (go go go go)

album: "Cassie" (2006)

Me & U lyrics - Cassie

You've been waiting so long
I'm here to answer your call
I know that I shouldn't have had you waiting at all
I've been so busy, but I've been thinking about what I wanna do with you

I know them other guys, they been talking bout the way I do what I do
They heard I was good, they wanna see if it's true
They know you're the one I wanna give it to
I can see you want me too
Now, it's me and you

It's me and you, now
I've been waiting (Waiting)
Think I wanna make that move, now
Baby, tell me if you like it (Tell me if you like it)
It's me and you, now
I've been waiting
Think I wanna make that move, now
Baby, tell me how you like it

I was waiting for you to tell me you were ready
I know what to do, if only you would let me
As long as you're cool with it, I'll treat you right
Here is where you wanna be

I know them other guys, they been talking bout the way I do what I do
They heard I was good, they wanna see if it's true
They know you're the one I wanna give it to
I can see you want me too
And now, it's me and you

It's me and you now (Baby, it's me and you)
I've been waiting
Think I wanna make that move, now (Thinking bout making that move)
Baby, tell me if you like it (Tell me if you like it)
It's me and you, now (Uh-huh)
I've been waiting (Hey)
Think I wanna make that move, now (Wanna make a move)
Baby, tell me how you like it (Yea)

Baby, I'll love you all the way down
Get you right where you like it, I promise you'll like it (I swear)
Just relax and let me make that move (It's our secret thang)
Keep it between me and you

It's me and you, now (Oh Yea-a)
I've been waiting
Think I wanna make that move, now (Move now)
Baby, tell me if you like (Tell me if you like it)
It's me and you, now (Yea)
I've been waiting
Think I wanna make that move, now (Gonna make a move now)
Baby, tell me how you like it
It's me and you

Baby ill love you all the way down
Get you right where you like it
I promise you'll like it(i swear)
Just relax and let me make a move(it's now secret)

It's me and you, now
I've been waiting (Waiting)
Think I wanna make that move, now
Baby, tell me if you like it (Tell me if you like it)
It's me and you, now
I've been waiting
Think I wanna make that move, now
Baby, tell me how you like it

It's me and you, now
I've been waiting (Waiting)
Think I wanna make that move, now
Baby, tell me if you like it (Tell me if you like it)
It's me and you, now
I've been waiting
Think I wanna make that move, now
Baby, tell me how you like it.

Long Way 2 Go lyrics - Cassie

[Verse 1:]
I love it when they try to get intimate
Even though they know I really ain't into it
(You're not into it?) I'm not into it
I already know the game and I've been through it
See I buy my own bags, my boots, my jeans
Wear La Rok with my Rebel Yell underneath
You wanna step to me?
Said you gotta long way 2 go (Rock wit me now)

[Pre-Hook:]
You claim that you're so hot
And you say you got skills in the bedroom
You try to flirt when you're so not
Had a chance you still never come through
You say you wanna come and see me
Cause you know your girlfriend wanna be me (Uh)
I'ma tell you why you can't
Said you gotta long way 2 go
Say you wanna love me?

[Hook:]
Wanna love me? Wanna touch me?
Think twice cause you gotta long way 2 go
Don't know howda act, bettah fall back
It's like that cause you gotta long way 2 go
It's not that deep, take it easy, you wanna please me?
Got a long way 2 go, I'ma bad girl
You wanna get close? Ease up cause you gotta a long way

[Verse 2:]
I love it when they try to get scandalous
Even though they know they really can't handle it
(They can't handle it?) They can't handle it
Try and take me out to dinner, I'll cancel it
If you really wanna know me first of all
You should never try to get to personal
'Cause I meant it when I said:
That you gotta long way to go

[Pre-Hook:]
You claim that you're so hot
And you say you got skills in the bedroom
You try to flirt when you're so not
Had a chance you still never come through
You say you wanna come and see me
Cause you know your girlfriend wanna be me (Uh)
I'ma tell you why you can't
Said you gotta long way 2 go
Say you wanna love me?

[Hook:]
Wanna love me? Wanna touch me?
Think twice cause you gotta long way 2 go
Don't know howda act, bettah fall back
It's like that cause you gotta long way 2 go
It's not that deep, take it easy, you wanna please me?
Got a long way 2 go, I'ma bad girl
You wanna get close? Ease up cause you gotta a long way

[Pre-Hook Breakdown:]
You claim that you're so hot
And you say you got skills in the bedroom
You try to flirt when you're so not
Had a chance you still never come through
You say you wanna come and see me
Cause you know your girlfriend wanna be me (Uh, yeah)
Said you gotta long way 2 go
Say you wanna love me?

[Hook:]
Wanna love me? Wanna touch me? (Touch me)
Think twice cause you gotta long way 2 go (Way to go)
Don't know howda act, bettah fall back (Oh you got a long way)
It's like that cause you gotta long way 2 go
It's not that deep, take it easy (Take it easy) you wanna please me?
Got a long way 2 go, I'ma bad girl (I'ma bad girl)
You wanna get close? Ease up cause you gotta a long way

Wanna love me? Wanna touch me?
Think twice cause you gotta long way 2 go
Don't know howda act, bettah fall back
It's like that cause you gotta long way 2 go
It's not that deep, take it easy, you wanna please me?
Got a long way 2 go, I said you gotta long way to go
Rock wit me now, you gotta long way to go
Bettah fall back, said you gotta long way to go

About Time lyrics - Cassie



[Cassie talking]

Weve been through this a thousand times
And ive never been more sure then i am right now
{Cassie ugh shhh}
Please dont say anything
Its just about that time

I guess its about time that im finnaly moving on
I dont really care if its right or wrong
And in spite of the way i love your touch
You know its gon be better for both of us
It hurts like hell but i got to try
You already know the reason why
So no matter whos right or wrong
I think its finnaly time that im moving on

Ohh i cant stop the way {I love you}
Ive got to let this go
Although weve {tried}
Doesnt really matter no more
And i dont know what i stay here for
Especially when i know i gotta make a move

I guess its about time that im finnaly moving on
I dont really care if its right or wrong
And in spite of the way i love your touch
You know its gon be better for both of us
It hurts like hell but i got to try
You already know the reason why
So no matter whos right or wrong
I think its finnaly time that im moving on

Dont tell me i should stay {Its too late now}
To think we can make this work somehow
You should know the truth {Its over}
Over and done
Ohh and i cant believe
All of this time youve had me thinking
Thinking you would call me late night
Knowing damn well you wouldnt do it
Telling me i was still on your mind
I dont know why you had to put me through it
And im thinking im still livin for your love
It was all over and you knew it
Although its gonna be hard to let this go
Boy this is something i gotta do

I guess its about time that im finnaly moving on
I dont really care if its right or wrong
And in spite of the way i love your touch
You know its gon be better for both of us
It hurts like hell but i got to try
You already know the reason why
So no matter whos right or wrong
I think its finnaly time that im moving on

Gave you all of my heart
All of my body
All of my soul
All of my precious time
And you know its so hard loving somebody
I loved you so good baby you cant deny
You know this time that respect goes away
Let it fade away
And the only way to heal is to give me time and space

I guess its about time that im finnaly moving on
I dont really care if its right or wrong
And in spite of the way i love your touch
You know its gon be better for both of us
It hurts like hell but i got to try
You already know the reason why
So no matter whos right or wrong
I think its finnaly time that im moving on

Kiss Me lyrics - Cassie (feat. Ryan Leslie)

One touch can bring us closer
Don't want this to be over
You know that you complete me
Your love is what I need
Don't rush to see you leaving
Stay with me while I'm sleeping
Cuz you know what you do to me
I'm weak and you know my heart is beating

[B-section]
One, two, three, kiss, that's when I know that we
Four, five, six, kiss, have the right chemistry
You don't have to hold back or be shy
I can feel you want me in your eyes
One, two, three, kiss, that's when I know that we
Four, five, six, kiss, have the right chemistry
Feels so good cuz I know that you're mine
Boy I got my eyes closed cuz you know that I

[Chorus]
Love it when you kiss me
Love it when our lips meet
You intoxicate me
I barely can breathe
I love when you kiss me [2x]

Ooh girl I'm coming over
You know I wanna hold ya
Kiss you, cuz I know you want me too
I want to give you what you'll like
So, so please don't be afraid to
To tell me what'll make you
Reach the top (reach the top)
Girl I'm needing it
Cuz baby I can feel your heart beating

[B-section]

[Chorus]

[Break]

[Repeat Chorus]

Call U Out lyrics - Cassie

Oh, Next Selection
Yeah, Oh
Ay, Ay, Ay, Ay, Ay, Ay, Ay, [2x]

[Verse 1]
Did you really think that you would keep a secret from me?
When I know you like the back of my hand, come on now
I can tell when you're on the low tryna hide something
Tryna hide something, You can't hide nothing
I been watching you for a minute, I already know
Whatchu doing, you can't hide it from me, come on now
I can tell when you're on the low tryna hide something
Tryna hide something, You can't hide nothing

[Hook]
Ima call you out, Ima call you out
Oh oh
Ima call you out, Ima call you out
Oh oh
Ima call you out, Ima call you out
Oh oh
Ima call you out, Ima call you out
Oh oh

[Verse 2]
Im the illest chick you ever met, You know thats a fact
I'll cut you off in a minute, Boy if you make me
You'll never catch me asleep, I'm awake baby
I'm awake baby, You can't front on me
You can save all your tired lies for someone who cares
I be seeing right through em, No time to waste now
You will never catch me asleep, I'm awake homie
I'm awake homie, You can't front on me

[Hook]
Ima call you out, Ima call you out
Oh oh
Ima call you out, Ima call you out
Oh oh
Ima call you out, Ima call you out
Oh oh
Ima call you out, Ima call you out
Oh oh

[Cassie Rap]
Ima stay down
Ima ice grill ya
You don't know by now?
You should get familiar
You got a hundred stories,
You be fake thuggin'
If you think I'm believin you?
You must be buggin'
I'm like a fortune teller
I can see em comin'
If he's runnin games,
Ima keep em runnin
The day you play me
That'll be the day you're gone
You can front now
But later on...

[Hook]
Ima call you out, Ima call you out
Oh oh
Ima call you out, Ima call you out
Oh oh
Ima call you out, Ima call you out
Oh oh
Ima call you out, Ima call you out
Oh oh

Oh, Next Selection
Yeah, Oh
Ay, Ay, Ay, Ay, Ay, Ay, Ay, [2x]

Just One Night lyrics - Cassie (feat. R-Les)

Cassie, Next Selection, R-Les

[Cassie]
Just one night to be with you again,
'cause I miss the way (what)
That it felt when we made love, oh.
Just one night to be with you again,
'cause I miss the way... miss the way we made love.

I ran across
a picture of us,
I admit I almost cried, oh.
It made me realize how much I miss ya
How my life ain't been the same since you're gone,

Left on my own, left with an empty space (can't hide)
Everything reminds me of you,
Next thing I know that's when I see your face.
And I know all I need...

Just one night to be with you again (one night to be with you),
'cause I miss the way
That it felt when we made love, oh
Just one night to be with you again,
'Cause I miss the way... miss the way we made love.

Uh,

I hope that you've been, that you've been missing,
Missing me the way I miss you.
It's so confusing,
my mind I'm losing,
And I hide it everyday.

Left on my own, left with an empty space, (can't hide)
everything reminds me of you,
Next thing I know that's when I see your face.
And I... (yeah)
And I know all I need is just...

Just one night to be with you again (one night to be with you),
'cause I miss the way (I miss the way we made love, love, love, love)
Just one night (just one night) to be with you again (one more night)
'Cause I miss the way ('cause I miss the way we) made love

[R-Les]
You wanted to break up
Now you calling me up
Justa matta of time girl
Before you wanda what's up
No need to explain baby
I can see in ya face
The real thing is real hard to replace
Ain't it?
You can try to play dumb
You can try to deny it
You can say it's my fault
But you know it's a lie
Your the only one that
didn't think I was for real
Now I'm gone
tell me how does it feel?
You miss me, don't you?
You know you don't feel complete...

Just one night to be with you (one night to be with you) again,
'Cause I miss the way (I miss the way we made love, love, love, love)
Just one night to be with you again (all I need is one night),
'Cause I miss the way we (the way we) made love

Yeah, uh, haahhhhhhhhh, whoooo, ahhhhh

Hope You're Behaving (Interlude) lyrics - Cassie

[Phone Rings]

[Operator]
Record your message after the tone. [beep]

[Cassie]
Hey whats up it's me, uhm
I just finished a photo shoot,
I'm getting ready to go record
But uhm, I just wanted to check
on you and see how you were
I'm not home you know...
Hope you're behaving yourself...
Alright, well I miss you
I'll talk to you later

Not With You lyrics - Cassie

I'd give anything,
go anywhere when it comes to your love,
but the question that's burning in my heart is whether it's strong enough.
If you want me to stay, there's something we gotta do.
Honesty is a must,
I've got to trust
if I'm not with you
Hey

[chorus]
Ain't nowhere I belong,
if I'm not with you
Ain't no place I call home,
if I'm not with you
constantly on the phone,
if I'm not with you
if I'm not with you
if I'm not with you
Don't know if I can trust
if I'm not with with you
all of these questions cause
if I'm not with you
I hope your expecting this
if I'm not with you
if I'm not with you baby

and I love it when its just the 2 of laying around.
and I cant help,
I want u to myself,
the feelings getting stronger now,
so I hope you feel the way I feel
Honesty is a must,
I've got to trust,
If I'm not with you

[chorus]

I hope your not disrespecting me,
I'm hoping I'm everything u need
and that all u wish for,
you'll find in me.
It's the way that you show,
show you care,
show that you love.
When your not with me,
ain't nowhere that I belong.

[chorus x2]

Ditto lyrics - Cassie

[Chorus]
He said he had fallen so in love with me
And I said ditto, ditto, ditto
He told me I’m the only one that he could see
And I said ditto, ditto, ditto

It’s been a while my baby
I told you we could love in spite of all the things that they see
I said I wouldn’t want no one if all you wanted was me
I knew back then you were the only one you’re all that I need
Oh, (Knew where were all that I need)
(Baby now I gotta be-part of you, you’re part of me)
All my heart, everything
All this time you’ve been waiting

[Chorus]
He said he had fallen so in love with me
And I said ditto, ditto, ditto (and he said)
He told me I’m the only one that he could see
And I said ditto, ditto, ditto

I’ve looked far for somebody that was there for me
Cause he’s part of me nobody else could ever see
(And don’t say) ah baby (I need you’re loving)
All I wanted was you (you’re all that I wanted)
(Baby now I gotta be-part of you, you’re part of me)
All my heart, everything
All this time you’ve been waiting
(I’ve thought about it oh so long) yeah
(How much I need you more and more)
I said (baby if you want it from me)
Boy you know that I will agree
That’s why

[Chorus]
He said he had fallen so in love with me
And I said ditto, ditto, ditto (and that’s when he told me yeah)
He told me I’m the only one that he could see (said that I’m the only one)
And I said ditto, ditto, ditto (oh that’s when I had to tell him)

Ain’t it so funny how real love can be simple babe
We find someone to share it with that feels the same
I can see it in your eyes what you mean to say
And baby you can rest assured that I feel the same way

[Chorus]
He said he had fallen so in love with me
And I said ditto, ditto, ditto
He told me I’m the only one that he could see
And I said ditto, ditto, ditto

[Chorus]
He said he had fallen so in love with me
And I said ditto, ditto, ditto
He told me I’m the only one that he could see
And I said ditto, ditto, ditto

What Do U Want lyrics - Cassie

Let's Go!

[Verse 1]
I got a crew in every single nation
(uh-oh uh-oh uh-oh uh-oh)
You didn't know when you started altercation
(uh-oh uh-oh uh-oh uh-oh)
Boy u caused me to much aggravation
(oh-no oh-no oh-no oh-no)
My hommies want to sit down and have a conversation
(yea yea yea yea yea yea yea yea)

[Chorus]
What do u want from me
How can I give it to u
What do u want me to do
What do u want from me

[Verse 2]
The devil gave this sweet little cupcake
(uh-oh uh-oh uh-oh uh-oh)

Miss Your Touch lyrics - Cassie

[Chorus]
I don't know why you go cos I miss your touch at night [x2]

[Verse one]
You are the reason why sometimes I can't sleep at night. I really wanna hold you, tell you what I'm goin
through.
How you stay on my mind, ooo baby you love my time.
Don't know when things changed, baby it's not the same.

[Bridge]
I can't explain the way I need you (need you)
Boy I know I feel it inside
I'll do my best tonight to please you
Don't know why you go, but baby can we chill a little more.

[Chorus]
I don't know why you go cos I miss your touch at night (don't know why you go, baby I don't know).
I don't know why you go cos I miss you touch at night, so baby can we chill tonight? Just chill tonight.

[Verse two]
See I know you got your working situation.
But if you want me you'll make some time for us.
I know it's hard for you, but I get anxious, baby.
Tired of being alone, I don't why you go.

[Chorus]
I don't know why you go cos I miss your touch at night (you know I miss your touch, baby I don't know).
I don't know why you go cos I miss you touch at night. So baby can we chill tonight?
Just chill tonight

other songs:

2 The Morning lyrics - Cassie


All you need
Is me all up on ya
I can give you that energy
I got your baby
Yes um now look at me
With me up on your arm
You can get anything
And everything, oh yeah

Wait a minute
Wait a minute
Wait a minute, yeah
Everything I do
I be making them stare
You know I look good
In everything I wear
You see me over here
Why you way over there

If you don't keep it hot
Don't keep it fresh
Don't keep it fly
Baby you gets no love
Gotta get you (all the time)
If you can get it right
Then you can rock this (rock this)
2 The Morning
2 The Morning
2 The Morning
2 The, 2 The
2 The Morning

(I know You Wanna Rock this)
Rock This 2 The Morning
(I know You Wanna Rock this)
Rock This 2 The Morning
(I know You Wanna Rock this)
Rock This 2 The Morning
2 The Morning
(I know You Wanna Rock this)
2 The Morning

Now you could be
Over here selling me how you gone
Spend your time rocking me
Instead of over there telling yo' boys
My walk is mean
I thought boys were notorious
For talkin' B.I.G
'Bout everything, oh yeah

Wait a minute
Wait a minute
Wait a minute, yeah
Everything I do
I be making them stare
You know I look good
In everything I wear
You see me over here
Why you way over there

If you don't keep it hot
Don't keep it fresh
Don't keep it fly
Baby you gets no love
Gotta get you (all the time)
If you can get it right
Then you can rock this (rock this)
2 The Morning
2 The Morning
2 The Morning
2 The, 2 The
2 The Morning

(I know You Wanna Rock this)
Rock This 2 The Morning
Rock This 2 The Morning
Rock This 2 The Morning
2 The Morning
2 The Morning
(I know You Wanna Rock this)
Rock This 2 The Morning
Rock This 2 The Morning
Rock This 2 The Morning
2 The Morning
2 The Morning

If you don't keep it hot
Don't keep it fresh
Don't keep it fly
Baby you gets no love
Gotta get you (all the time)
If you can get it right
Then you can rock this (rock this)
2 The Morning
2 The Morning
2 The Morning
2 The, 2 The
2 The Morning
(I know you wanna rock this)

If you don't keep it hot
Don't keep it fresh
Don't keep it fly
Baby you gets no love
Gotta get you (all the time)
If you can get it right
Then you can rock this (rock this)
2 The Morning
2 The Morning
2 The Morning
2 The, 2 The
2 The Morning

(I know You Wanna Rock this)
Rock This 2 The Morning
Rock This 2 The Morning
(I know You Wanna Rock this)
Rock This 2 The Morning
2 The Morning
2 The Morning
(I know You Wanna Rock this)
Rock This 2 The Morning
Rock This 2 The Morning
(I know You Wanna Rock this)
Rock This 2 The Morning
2 The Morning
2 The Morning
(I know You Wanna Rock this)

Activate lyrics - Cassie

Activate, activate

Let me be ya teacher, I'm gonna school ya
About some things I wanna do to ya (if you wanna, wanna, wanna)
Don't be afraid to take some direction
How can I show you, you should posses them
(Come closer, closer, closer)

Oh baby I'm bout to set it off at your adventures site (site, site)
Don't worry won't take you anywhere you don't like (like, like)
Just sit back relax let me be your guide (guide, guide)
There's so much we haven't tried

Cause I'm about to activate
Your fantasy baby won't you let me create
Cause I'm about to take it to a whole other level
Cause I'm about to activate
Your fantasy so I send you to outer space
(To activate that other side tonight)

So baby just sit back I know how to dictate
The place that I touch you, I'll do it the right way (Yes I'm gonna, gonna, gonna)
So keep your eyes right there just let them fix it
Where I will take you nobody will locate
(Take you higher, higher, higher)

Oh baby I'm bout to set it off at your adventures site (site, site)
Don't worry won't take you anywhere you don't like (like, like)
Just sit back relax let me be your guide (guide, guide)
Cause I'm about to free your mind

Cause I'm about to activate
Your fantasy baby won't you let me create
Cause I'm about to take it to a whole other level
Cause I'm about to activate
Your fantasy so I send you to outer space
(To activate that other side tonight)

Activate your fantasy
You will want to replay (play, play, play)
So stop trippin babe (babe, babe)
Yeah I'm gonna activate bring your senses to life
Baby let me create
Your fantasy escape

C'mon c'mon c'mon
You can spend a day in a life
Should I spend your whole life in one day
It's the D.I.D.D.Y
Ain't you average Joe I'm no J.I.
When the bad boy is in the building
You can't fuck with one million
How you gonna put mirrors on the ceiling
So you can watch me do me
I'm in the zone like a to three
Girl I'm as rich as it get
I'm supposed to be styling
You ever fucked the stun star island nah
You ever made love to a stunner nah
You know you remind me of my medallion nah
Got no flaws dress no draws seven nights lips
Even got strong jaws
Call me Diddy the boss of the city
House so big you get lost in my city

Cause I'm about to activate
Your fantasy baby won't you let me create
Cause I'm about to take it to a whole other level
Cause I'm about to activate
Your fantasy so I send you to outer space
(To activate that other side tonight)

Cause I'm about to activate
Your fantasy baby won't you let me create
Cause I'm about to take it to a whole other level
Cause I'm about to activate
Your fantasy so I send you to outer space
(To activate that other side tonight)

Cause I'm about to activate
Your fantasy baby won't you let me create
Cause I'm about to take it to a whole other level
Cause I'm about to activate
Your fantasy so I send you to outer space
(To activate that other side tonight)

I'm gonna activate
Activate activate
Come Baby let me just create
Your fantasy escape
Your fantasy escape
Your fantasy escape

BFF lyrics - Cassie

This song is dedicated to all the girls around the world
That got a best friend
She got your back
You got her back
That's your BFF

BFF
BFF (C'mon)
BFF (C'mon that's your BFF)
BFF (Ohh)

Shorty that's your best friend
Always got your back forever shes ready to ride
Shorty that's your best friend
Through any situation anywhere that she by your side
Shorty that's your best friend
That's your best friend
Shorty that's your best friend
That's your best friend
That's your BFF
That's your BFF

She tell you everything
She's your number one fan
Always hold your hand
Let em touch your man
Girl, cause that's your BFF
That's your BFF

She always keep it real
Always got your back
Them other phony chickens they talk behind your back
But not your BFF
That's your BFF

She never lie to your man
She don't ever snitch
If a chick talk slick
She'll SLAP a chick
Cause that's your BFF
That's your BFF

Shorty that's your best friend
Always got your back forever shes ready to ride
Shorty that's your best friend
Through any situation anywhere that she by your side
Shorty that's your best friend
That's your best friend
Shorty that's your best friend
That's your best friend
That's your BFF
That's your BFF

OMG
WTF
SMH
BFF
That's your BFF
That's your BFF

She close like a sister
Follow your name on Twitter
She always telling you
You don't need that n*gga
Cause that's your BFF
That's your BFF

Shes's like a clone
MYSPACE Code
Gone tell your phone
Key's to your home
Cause that's your BFF
That's your BFF

When she ain't there
Nobody's there
Have no fear
Cause she's always there
Cause that's your BFF
That's your BFF

Shorty that's your best friend
Always got your back forever shes ready to ride
Shorty that's your best friend
Through any situation anywhere that she by your side
Shorty that's your best friend
That's your best friend
Shorty that's your best friend
That's your best friend
That's your BFF
That's your BFF

Show em where you live
Trust her in your crib
She could spend the night
Let her babysit your kids
Cause that's your BFF
That's your BFF

Trust her with your Life
Let her rock your Ice
She your best friend, but you calling her your Wife
And, that's your BFF
That's your BFF

Let her hold your money
Pay your credit cards
Pick you up from school
Let her drive you to the job
Cause that's your BFF
Girl, that's your BFF

Give advice when you need it
Never tell a secret
Give her a hundred dollar bill
If there's change she could keep it
Cause, that's your BFF
Cause, that's your BFF

Shorty that's your best friend
Always got your back forever shes ready to ride
Shorty that's your best friend
Through any situation anywhere that she by your side
Shorty that's your best friend
That's your best friend
Shorty that's your best friend
That's your best friend
That's your BFF
That's your BFF

Yeah
That's your best friend
You don't need nobody else
That's your baby girl
That's your life
That's your world
You know why
Cause that's your BFF
That's your BFF
Mizz on the Track
Squilin Hills
BFF
That's your BFF
All my independent ladies right now if you with your BFF
Give her a Hug right now
Tell her how much you love her
And say
BFF
Say BFF
Cause that's your shorty
That's your friend
That's your shorty
Or your friend
C'mon
BFF
That's your BFF
That's your BFF

Can You Feel Me? lyrics - Cassie

I know you sensin me missin you
Must be feeling a vibe
My heart is on fire, about to explode
There's too much space between me and you
Gets hard over time, it's a crime
I'm hoping my love overflows

And finds it's way for me
Into your arms, where I belong
Come to me
I'm sending love at lightning speed
I've been in need since you've been gone

Heres my love, reaching you like I wanted
Call my name and I'll come running
Lovesick, boy I need you to heal me
Can you feel me?
Can you feel me?

Can you feel me?
Ca-ca-ca Can you feel me?
Ca-ca-ca Can you feel me? (me, me, me, me, me)
Can you feel me?
Ca-ca-ca Can you feel me?
Ca-ca-ca Can you feel me? (me, me, me, me, me)

Impulse is urging you to get closer to me
You're wondering why it's so intense in your mind
Don't go against what you know
I'm where you wanna be
I'm hoping my love will fly

And find it's way for me
Into your arms, where I belong
Come to me
I'm sending love at lightning speed
I've been in need since you've been gone

Heres my love, reaching you like I wanted
Call my name and I'll come running
Lovesick, boy I need you to heal me
Can you feel me?
Can you feel me?

Heres my love, reaching you like I wanted
Call my name and I'll come running
Lovesick, boy I need you to heal me
Can you feel me?
Can you feel me?

Feel me
Ca-ca-ca Can you feel me?
Ca-ca-ca Can you feel me? (me, me, me, me, me)
Can you feel me?
Ca-ca-ca Can you feel me?
Ca-ca-ca Can you feel me? (me, me, me, me, me)

I'm touching you, though you don't feel my hands on your skin
I'm loving you from a distance until there no end
You feel the vibration I make through the sound waves
Your love is my lifeline, I need to be saved

Feel me
Ca-ca-ca Can you feel me?
Ca-ca-ca Can you feel me? (me, me, me, me, me)
Can you feel me?
Ca-ca-ca Can you feel me?
Ca-ca-ca Can you feel me? (me, me, me, me, me)

Can't Do It Without You lyrics - Cassie

[from "Long Way 2 Go" single]
 
[Chorus]
I can't believe how you got me
and you love me this way (this way)
I can't do it without you babe (do it without you babe)
Don't ever leave, cause it's so sweet,
how you love me this way (this way)
I can't do it without you babe (do it without you babe)

[Verse 1:]
It's the special way we touch
How you cater to my needs (my needs)
And the way you show you care for me (show you care for me)
It's the look in your eyes
When you tell me that you're mine
And the way you're always there for me (for me)
It's no wonder why I feel this way

[Bridge]
Thought about this love of ours
How intense it he really is
And I figured it out,
I'll never find better love than the love you give
Bet ya, can't think without you
Not a doubt, that you're the one I need
Look how far we've come, since day one
This is how it's supposed to be

[Chorus]

[Verse 2:]
It's the burning deep inside
It's too hard to be denied
It's the feeling when you're right there to hold me (right there to hold me)
And incase you ever have a doubt
I want to let you know this right now
I'm Yours, you give me all the reason I need

[Bridge]
[Chorus]

[Verse 3: (2x)]
Don't know what I'd do if
I didn't have you with me
Don't think I could make it

Through a single day without you

[Chorus]